Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Gering High School 4th Quarter Honor Roll

Gering High School 4th Quarter Honor Roll

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Superintendent’s Honor Roll 4.0 GPA

Ninth Grade: Mason Barrett, Alison Bradford, Travis Cline, Jenna Davis, Gavin De Los Santos, Mason Gaudreault, Alejandra Gonzalez-Orozco, Kelsi Greene, Charlee Harder, Gurnoor Hayer, Jaleigh Kumm, Trace Leetch, Allee Lohr, Kaden Malcolm, Dominic Marostica, Alissa Morales, Mitchell Moravec, Gracelyn Muggli, Allison Parker, Breeana Romey, Katelyn Shimic, Elizabeth Wiese, Sarah Wiese

Tenth Grade: Savannah Baird, Danaeah Bennett, Hunter Bohl, Kaden Bohnsack, Hannah Boyd, Makenzie Budke, Aspen Elsen, Regan Fuller, Kaylee Gaasch, Destiny Gonzales, Emily Hutton, Maddux Janecek, Isabella Longoria, Camille Newman, Kaitlyn Peterson, Carleigh Pszanka, Madison Seiler, Wyatt Soule, Maia Swan, Ella Thomas, Lydia Travis, Paris Vance, Tabor Wasson

Eleventh Grade: Brylee Dean, David Karpf, Breana McGowan, Braxton Rider, Hannah Sawyers, Jackson Schlothauer, Carmelo Timblin, Dalton Wiese

Twelfth Grade: Brianna Castrejon Lopez, Jack Franklin, Mackenzie Gable, Jackson Greeley, Makaiyla Gregory, Andrew Howton, Kyla Knight, Tessa Leicester, Olivia Longmore, Victoria Mannel, Kayle Morris, Anna Ossian, Emme Parker, Brady Radzymski, Madilyne Schlaepfer, Paige Schneider, Colton Thompson, Madison Walker, Madeline Wiese

Principal’s Honor Roll 3.5 – 3.99 GPA

Ninth Grade: Olivia Aguilar, Kylie Backus, Alysa Beamon, Hayden Bennett, Ethan Bosche, McKenna Bowron, Kelsey Brady, Jaylei Cervantes, Charles Clarey, John Coakley, Thomas Connot, Trevon Coyle, Erin Fitts, Sean Hernandez, Chloe Hesse, Tristan Hoadley, Preston Lenoir, Tiara Lewellen, Gabriel Morales Gutierrez, Gage Newberry, Kaden Nowatzke, Hadlee Peterson, Aleigh Portenier, Gabriel Reyes, Cecilia Reza, Grady Robbins, Ryli Robertus, Ashby Rohnke, Ashton Schanaman, Tristian Schlaepfer, Cadence Schleicher, Carter Shimic, Aaralyn Urwin, Ryan Vasquez

Tenth Grade: Jamisen Allen, Cerelia Barrios, Haylee Betzold, Monae Castro-Saenz, Austin Elsen, Cassidy Flores, Carter Flowers, Tyler Franklin, Natalia Gomez, Levi Gool, Dylan Hammack, Haylee Harder, Kealan Hawley, Madison Herbel, Jared Hinebauch, Megan Kicken, Kamryn Landers, Natalie Laws, Marquel Maldonado, Eli Marez, Belen Martinez, Madison Mumm, Aidan Newberry, Abigail Prohs, Cruz Ramirez, Elaina Ramirez, Madison Ray, Brittney Rodgers, Javoraxinh Sayaloune, Jada Schlothauer, Jadyn Scott, Landon Self, Miles Steinwart, Emma Strom, Nickie Todd, Jacob Van Anne, Hanna Walker, Raven Zwetzig

Eleventh Grade: Gianni Aguilar, Colin Anderson, Jacob Awiszus, Damion Billie, Christian Bokelman, Camryyn Bowen, Abigail Brady, Jessica Brown, Mason Brumbaugh, Victoria Christophersen, Andrew Clarey, Sarah Connot, Daniel Dishman, Lucas Ellis, Autumn Elsen, Evan Fuller, Angelia Garvin, Macy Goodschmidt, Zada Hernandez, Ryan Johnston, Hope Kennedy, Katlyn Kizzire, Olivia Leypoldt, Aaron Lozoya, Trey Marez-Camacho, Sophia McAndrew, Lucas Moravec, Adriana Perez Nunez, Keaton Plummer, Chance Rahmig, Aspen Reinmuth, Jaden Shirley, Jasmyn Sinner, Mary Thomas, Alexis Thompson, Erika Tovar, Sydnee Winkler

Twelfth Grade: Kiara Aguallo, Logan Andrews, Iziah Blanco, Sydnee Brester, Quinton Chavez, Lydia Connot, Morgan Curtis, Trent Davis, Cailin Demeranville, Brenlyn Dunn, Victoria Eckerberg, Cloey Fries, Blake Greene, Aspyn Johnson, Will Larson, Austin Lease, Tayber Meyer, Andrew Mount, Tyler Nagel, Thomas Nelson, Milo Newman, Brett Pszanka, Taylor Rairigh, Nathaniel Rocheleau, Elijah Sharrar, Aspen Shields, Alexandria Thomas, Gracie Trauernicht, Amber Ugalde-Romo, Lilian West, Jazlyn Ybarra, Trey Zwickl

Secretary’s Honor Roll 3.0-3.49 GPA

Ninth Grade: Zachary Aguallo, Romin Ayala, Jose Barrios, Bayli Biltjinitis, Janee Brown, Javen Dorador, Kloee Gardner, Jackson Harriger, Wailynn Hooton, Eran James, Grayce Johns, Joy Kennedy, Austin Kizzire, Bryan Larson, Chase Maris, Malachi McBride, Jordan Ochoa, Allison Ossian, Devin Ostlie, Christi Pendergraft, Austin Rahmig, William Rairigh, Ella Rotherham, Mya Rupp, Paige Schlenker, Kolten Thompson, Austin Wiedeman

Tenth Grade: Tyler Anderson, Nayeli Barraza, Keaton Body, Joshua Buskirk, Makenzie Carlisle, Timothy Cook, Keyla Farret, Brasen Hakert, Paige Hancock, Marqus Jackson, Isaac Leach, Olivia Mack, Taylor Mick, Anaya Moreno, Hallyn Nauenburg, Merrill Newman, Saul Reyes, Gia Sabala, Maxwell Schlothauer, Joshua Trook, Joseph Van Anne

Eleventh Grade: Julieanna Anderson-Saenz, Nessa Baily, Kyla Bauer, Elaine Bechtold, Mark Bliss, Aryez Cervantes, Dylan Chamness, Thomas Garcia, Colton Gilliland, Samuel Martinez, Megan Mendez, Ashlynn Palser, Damien Peluso, Anna Rawlings, Aramee Riley, Kaden Shirley, Ryan Skinner, Nicolas Smith, Albert Stone, Eli Thompson, Coral Toedtli, Raquel Toedtli, Patricia Watkins, Jaelyn Wilson

Twelfth Grade: Hunter Allred, Tessa Brunner, Fabiola Castro, Jedidiah Felker, Tucker Fuentes, Mitchell Hammack, Hunter Hayden, Chelsie Hennings, CaDynce Jensen, Konner Jones, Michael Leach, Andrew Marquez, Dymitrius Marshall, Austin Mitchell, John Moench, Ryan Onstott, Leticia Ramirez, Grace Schaub, Macy Schlothauer, Alex Sides, Christopher Snelling, Karlee Trevino, Joshua Van Galder, Aaliyah Ybarra, Joe Ybarra

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

A track and casino is proposed on a 104-acre site on the south side of Gering, nestled between Five Rocks Road and Highway 71. Features would include a 5/8 mile track, six stall barns, a paddock viewing area, a grandstand, a rooftop terrace and a parking lot with 780 parking spaces.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Trending

Breaking News